M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Meybohm Property Management Team
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
Estimated Value: $340,000
Available Now! Convenient to hospitals and colleges. Upstairs efficiency apartment with approximately 500 square feet. Living room/bedroom combo. Hardwood floors. Kitchen with dishwasher, microwave, stove and refrigerator. Water and trash included in rent. Coin-operated washer/dryers on site. No satellites, must use Comcast. School zones must be verified as they are subject to change. Service animals only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midtown Augusta Properties Llc | $788,000 | -- | |
| Lake Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Helmich Eugene H | -- | -- | |
| Zuri Inc | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Midtown Augusta Properties Llc | $624,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Rented | $500 | -9.1% | -- |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | For Rent | $550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $111,261 | $4,728 | $106,533 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $82,570 | $4,728 | $77,842 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $93,754 | $4,728 | $89,026 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $75,240 | $4,728 | $70,512 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $28,908 | $4,728 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $28,908 | $4,728 | $24,180 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $28,908 | $4,728 | $24,180 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $28,908 | $4,728 | $24,180 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $28,908 | $4,728 | $24,180 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Meybohm Property Management Team
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
Ask me questions while you tour the home.