1316 N Lama Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,558 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 N Lama Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $696,890, approximately $290 per square foot. 1316 N Lama Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Batiste Robert J and Batiste Margaret E
Bought by
Jacob Dan and Jacob Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,459
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$446,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Dan | $525,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Dan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,814 | $59,000 | $10,784 | $48,216 |
| 2024 | $12,814 | $46,000 | $9,082 | $36,918 |
| 2023 | $12,264 | $46,000 | $9,082 | $36,918 |
| 2022 | $12,264 | $46,000 | $9,082 | $36,918 |
| 2021 | $12,677 | $41,534 | $7,095 | $34,439 |
| 2020 | $12,322 | $41,534 | $7,095 | $34,439 |
| 2019 | $12,335 | $46,201 | $7,095 | $39,106 |
| 2018 | $12,667 | $42,822 | $6,243 | $36,579 |
| 2017 | $12,574 | $42,822 | $6,243 | $36,579 |
| 2016 | $12,058 | $42,822 | $6,243 | $36,579 |
| 2015 | $11,472 | $37,897 | $5,392 | $32,505 |
| 2014 | $11,305 | $37,897 | $5,392 | $32,505 |
| 2013 | $11,016 | $37,897 | $5,392 | $32,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map