1316 Nelson Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,213,432
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Nelson Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $4,213,432. 1316 Nelson Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Court Shirlee A and Lawson Family Trust
Bought by
Maring Jon E and Maring Tamara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Warren S
Bought by
Court Shirlee A and Ostler Sandra B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Uscc Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Lawson Warren S and Lawson Sally B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Benak Steve
Bought by
Uscc Acquisition Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Benak Steve and Benak Steve B
Bought by
Benak Steve B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maring Jon E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Court Shirlee A | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Warren S | $1,675,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Uscc Acquisition Corp | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Benak Steve B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benak Steve B | $730,000 | |
| Closed | Uscc Acquisition Corp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,624 | $1,678,059 | $529,231 | $1,148,828 |
| 2024 | $18,745 | $1,645,156 | $518,854 | $1,126,302 |
| 2023 | $18,469 | $1,612,899 | $508,681 | $1,104,218 |
| 2022 | $18,021 | $1,581,274 | $498,707 | $1,082,567 |
| 2021 | $16,950 | $1,550,270 | $488,929 | $1,061,341 |
| 2020 | $17,282 | $1,534,375 | $483,916 | $1,050,459 |
| 2019 | $16,883 | $1,504,290 | $474,428 | $1,029,862 |
| 2018 | $16,072 | $1,474,795 | $465,126 | $1,009,669 |
| 2017 | $15,689 | $1,445,878 | $456,006 | $989,872 |
| 2016 | $15,388 | $1,417,528 | $447,065 | $970,463 |
| 2015 | $15,181 | $1,396,236 | $440,350 | $955,886 |
| 2014 | $14,946 | $1,368,887 | $431,725 | $937,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map