1316 Plum St Tipton, IA 52772
Estimated Value: $247,519 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Plum St, Tipton, IA 52772 and is currently estimated at $257,630, approximately $164 per square foot. 1316 Plum St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Ann Marchik Mary
Bought by
Marchik Dennis L and Marchik Mary Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchik Dennis L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $245,080 | $33,150 | $211,930 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $225,320 | $33,150 | $192,170 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $219,310 | $33,150 | $186,160 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $175,190 | $28,050 | $147,140 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $175,190 | $28,050 | $147,140 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $167,010 | $28,050 | $138,960 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $158,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $158,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $144,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $144,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $143,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $143,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map