G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,650 - $237,000
Turn Key Property! Redone from top to bottom! Siding, windows, flooring, Granite counter-tops, tile floors, new heat pump and 200 AMP panel. You will love the warm and inviting colors, the original oak woodwork and colonnades. Check out the over sized 2 stall heated garage with running water and 220 AMP service. Close to schools and NSU!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
5,968 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Matthew M | $150,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Matthew M | $145,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Sold | $150,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2012 10/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $175,214 | $12,600 | $162,614 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $157,523 | $11,550 | $145,973 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $148,029 | $11,550 | $136,479 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $138,671 | $10,500 | $128,171 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $126,803 | $10,500 | $116,303 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $123,961 | $10,500 | $113,461 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $123,961 | $10,500 | $113,461 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $119,835 | $10,500 | $109,335 |
| 2017 | -- | $116,740 | $10,500 | $106,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,590 | $0 | $116,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,590 | $0 | $116,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,590 | $0 | $116,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,950 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-698
APN: 13948
Ask me questions while you tour the home.