1316 Sherman Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,833
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Sherman Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $269,458, approximately $199 per square foot. 1316 Sherman Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Saenz Paul and Saenz Mary Lou
Bought by
Valdez Arnulfo and Rizo Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,325
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$165,133
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Arnulfo | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Arnulfo | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $259,647 | $68,327 | $191,320 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $249,567 | $65,675 | $183,892 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $244,675 | $64,388 | $180,287 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $210,000 | $35,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $144,500 | $25,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $126,000 | $25,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $106,481 | $20,091 | $86,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map