1316 Torrey St Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Torrey St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $950,363, approximately $422 per square foot. 1316 Torrey St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Traverso Robert A and Traverso Charlotte
Bought by
Traverso Robert A and Traverso Charlotte S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traverso Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $346,200 | $79,214 | $266,986 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $332,758 | $76,139 | $256,619 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $326,235 | $74,647 | $251,588 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $319,839 | $73,184 | $246,655 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $316,560 | $72,434 | $244,126 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $310,354 | $71,014 | $239,340 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $304,270 | $69,622 | $234,648 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $298,305 | $68,257 | $230,048 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $292,457 | $66,919 | $225,538 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $288,065 | $65,914 | $222,151 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $282,423 | $64,623 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map