1316 Venice Blvd Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodAbout This Home
- LOWER REMODELED *1BD*1BA*HWFLS*Air * BALCONY * VENICE/CULVER CITY/MARINA DEL REY - 1316 VENICE BLVD UNIT 2
FOR MORE INFO CALL/TEXT
Take a video tour:
FOR OTHER LISTINGS ON CURRENT VACANCIES.
* Beautiful 8 unit - 2 story building
* Intercom gated entry
* 1 bed 1 bath lower
* Spacious living room
* Hardwood floors
* Air Conditioner
* Remodeled kitchen
* Stainless stove, refrig , dishwasher ,microwave
* Extra storage closet
* Private patio
* Dining room with designer ceiling fan
* Baltic brown granite counter tops
* Large bedroom 12x14 hard wood floors
* Wall to wall closet with mirror closet doors
* Double pane windows
* Bathroom pedestal sink,tub, beige marble
* Laundry on site
* Parking is available extra charge
* Utility surcharge applies
Minutes to 10, 90 and 405 freeways, LMU, Marina Del Rey, Venice Beach, Culver City and LAX. 20 minutes to UCLA and SMC. 30 minutes to downtown Los Angeles.
(RLNE2326943)
Other Amenities: Other (hardwood/vinyl floors, ceiling fan, gated intercom entry, stainless steel appliances, huge patio, walk in closet, none, stainless microwave, stainless stove, stainless refrigerator, stainless dishwasher). Appliances: Air Conditioning. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,947 | $989,135 | $692,710 | $296,425 |
| 2024 | $12,742 | $969,741 | $679,128 | $290,613 |
| 2023 | $12,515 | $950,727 | $665,812 | $284,915 |
| 2022 | $11,971 | $932,086 | $652,757 | $279,329 |
| 2021 | $11,804 | $913,810 | $639,958 | $273,852 |
| 2019 | $11,472 | $886,708 | $620,978 | $265,730 |
| 2018 | $11,369 | $869,322 | $608,802 | $260,520 |
| 2016 | $10,807 | $835,566 | $585,162 | $250,404 |
| 2015 | $10,659 | $823,016 | $576,373 | $246,643 |
| 2014 | $10,735 | $806,895 | $565,083 | $241,812 |
Map
- 2445 Glyndon Ave
- 2478 Glyndon Ave
- 2477 Walnut Ave
- 2452 Penmar Ave
- 2403 Louella Ave
- 2480 Penmar Ave Unit 2
- 2416 Penmar Ave
- 2455 Glencoe Ave
- 1146 Venice Blvd
- 1163 Nelrose Ave
- 2515 Lincoln Blvd
- 2513 Lincoln Blvd
- 3932 Glencoe Ave
- 2247 Penmar Ave
- 1121 Grant Ave
- 1118 Grant Ave
- 2206 Walnut Ave
- 2141 Glyndon Ave
- 13361 Beach Ave
- 2132 Walnut Ave
- 2449 Glyndon Ave Unit 1/2
- 2449 Glyndon Ave
- 2453 Glyndon Ave
- 2435 Glyndon Ave
- 2457 Glyndon Ave
- 2431 Glyndon Ave
- 2446 Walnut Ave
- 2448 Walnut Ave
- 2440 Walnut Ave
- 2459 Glyndon Ave
- 2454 Walnut Ave
- 2436 Walnut Ave
- 2463 Glyndon Ave
- 2427 Glyndon Ave
- 2446 Glyndon Ave
- 2440 Glyndon Ave
- 2458 Walnut Ave
- 2450 Glyndon Ave
- 2432 Walnut Ave
- 2436 Glyndon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.