NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13160 Fair Green Dr Riverview, FL 33579

Estimated Value: $383,074 - $419,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2017

Last sale price $266,240 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,955 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entrance Foyer
  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Utility

About This Home

As of August 2017

Under Construction - This beautiful one story 2072 sq. ft. "Eastham" home has four bedrooms, three baths and a two car garage. All appliances are included ........... even the washer and dryer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Goldstein

LENNAR REALTY License #3191880 Listed on: 04/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mickey Arruda

KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC License #3094097

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,906

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,677 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,072 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, recreational facilities
  • Waterleaf Ph 3B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,906

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

5,677 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2072
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5677
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 128.49
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Foyer,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0520H
  • Projected Completion Date: 2017-09-18T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Fee: 112
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA for pet restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 37.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-10-31-20-9ZK-000009-00027.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2906
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Book Number: 124-65
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1992

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
List Price
$266,240
Sold Price
$266,240
Current Estimated Value
$403,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$239,616
Outstanding Balance
$198,887
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Stopczynski Kim M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stopczynski Kim M $266,300 North American Title Co
Stopczynski Kim M $259,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stopczynski Kim M $239,616
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $266,240 -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Sold $266,240 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Sale $266,240 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,196 $340,570 $92,651 $247,919
2024 $9,196 $340,595 $92,651 $247,944
2023 $8,621 $319,333 $81,070 $238,263
2022 $8,143 $306,676 $75,279 $231,397
2021 $7,502 $239,754 $57,907 $181,847
2020 $7,030 $216,864 $53,564 $163,300
2019 $6,842 $219,527 $53,564 $165,963
2018 $7,371 $233,277 $0 $0
2017 $3,122 $49,221 $0 $0
2016 $2,906 $29,858 $0 $0
2015 $2,382 $27,144 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2877567

Stellar MLS

APN: U-10-31-20-9ZK-000009-00027.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.