13167 Brandy Ln Fishers, IN 46037
Estimated Value: $452,265 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13167 Brandy Ln, Fishers, IN 46037 and is currently estimated at $472,816, approximately $225 per square foot. 13167 Brandy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hamilton Southeastern Intermediate / Junior High, and Hamilton Southeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Chuma Paul and Chuma Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,360
Outstanding Balance
$135,677
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuma Paul | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuma Paul | $175,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $420,800 | $60,000 | $360,800 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $380,200 | $60,000 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $368,500 | $60,000 | $308,500 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $341,100 | $60,000 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $293,700 | $60,000 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $296,200 | $60,000 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $291,700 | $60,000 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $287,300 | $60,000 | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $295,000 | $44,100 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $300,100 | $44,100 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map