1317 Arroyo Crescent Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,505
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Arroyo Crescent, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,286,870, approximately $367 per square foot. 1317 Arroyo Crescent is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Trenkle Ingrid E
Bought by
Trenkle Ingrid E and Trenkle Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Trenkle Steven J and Trenkle Ingrid E
Bought by
Trenkle Ingrid E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,495
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$907,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1993
Sold by
Trenkle Steven J and Trenkle Ingrid E
Bought by
Trenkle Steven J and Trenkle Ingrid E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trenkle Ingrid E | -- | None Available | |
| Trenkle Ingrid E | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Trenkle Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Trenkle Steven J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trenkle Ingrid E | $628,000 | |
| Closed | Trenkle Steven J | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,090 | $813,753 | $175,717 | $638,036 |
| 2024 | $9,417 | $797,797 | $172,272 | $625,525 |
| 2023 | $9,406 | $782,154 | $168,894 | $613,260 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $766,817 | $165,582 | $601,235 |
| 2021 | $9,440 | $751,781 | $162,335 | $589,446 |
| 2020 | $9,299 | $744,072 | $160,670 | $583,402 |
| 2019 | $9,037 | $729,483 | $157,520 | $571,963 |
| 2018 | $8,811 | $715,179 | $154,431 | $560,748 |
| 2017 | $8,736 | $701,156 | $151,403 | $549,753 |
| 2016 | $8,638 | $687,408 | $148,434 | $538,974 |
| 2015 | $8,573 | $677,082 | $146,204 | $530,878 |
| 2014 | $8,418 | $663,819 | $143,340 | $520,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map