1317 Bainum Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $315,355
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Bainum Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $278,089, approximately $198 per square foot. 1317 Bainum Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Roth and Ana
Bought by
Roth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Robert L Brattrud Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roth Millard and Roth Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Dodart Properties Llc
Bought by
Robert L Brattrud Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Iannuzzo Richard
Bought by
Dodart Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Susan M
Bought by
Iannuzzo Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Susan M
Bought by
Iannuzzo Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Dorothy M
Bought by
Bennett Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roth Millard | $150,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Robert L Brattrud Revocable Trust | $52,030 | None Available | |
| Dodart Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Iannuzzo Richard | -- | -- | |
| Iannuzzo Richard | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Susan M | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bennett Susan M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodart Properties Llc | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Susan M | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett Susan M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $222,829 | $58,027 | $164,802 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $214,178 | $55,775 | $158,403 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $209,980 | $54,682 | $155,298 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $205,863 | $53,610 | $152,253 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $203,752 | $53,060 | $150,692 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $199,757 | $52,020 | $147,737 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $195,840 | $51,000 | $144,840 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $185,457 | $44,156 | $141,301 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $181,820 | $43,290 | $138,530 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $179,089 | $42,640 | $136,449 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $175,581 | $41,805 | $133,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map