1317 Chadwick Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,423 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Chadwick Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $244,606, approximately $222 per square foot. 1317 Chadwick Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Melton Brad D and Melton Elizabeth M
Bought by
Brad David Melton And Elizabeth Marie Melton and Melton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Melton Brad D
Bought by
Melton Brad D and Melton Elizabeth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad David Melton And Elizabeth Marie Melton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melton Brad D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $65,473 | $12,262 | $53,211 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $59,990 | $11,235 | $48,755 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $48,528 | $9,088 | $39,440 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $45,785 | $8,574 | $37,211 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $45,309 | $8,485 | $36,824 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $45,065 | $8,439 | $36,626 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $44,588 | $8,350 | $36,238 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $44,588 | $8,350 | $36,238 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $44,588 | $8,350 | $36,238 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $43,543 | $8,154 | $35,389 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $43,543 | $8,154 | $35,389 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,543 | $8,154 | $35,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map