202 Bentley Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Bentley Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $269,083, approximately $184 per square foot. 202 Bentley Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $75,355 | $15,468 | $59,887 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $69,045 | $14,173 | $54,872 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $55,853 | $11,465 | $44,388 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $52,696 | $10,817 | $41,879 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $52,149 | $10,705 | $41,444 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $51,869 | $10,648 | $41,221 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $51,320 | $10,535 | $40,785 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $51,320 | $10,535 | $40,785 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $51,320 | $10,535 | $40,785 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $50,117 | $10,288 | $39,829 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $50,117 | $10,288 | $39,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,117 | $10,288 | $39,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map