1403 Godfrey Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Godfrey Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $235,412, approximately $223 per square foot. 1403 Godfrey Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Miles James D and Miles Lois L
Bought by
Baldwin Jason and Baldwin Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,039
Interest Rate
5.69%
Estimated Equity
$166,373
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Jason | $139,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Jason | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $67,500 | $13,406 | $54,094 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $61,293 | $12,283 | $49,010 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $50,030 | $9,936 | $40,094 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $46,779 | $9,374 | $37,405 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $46,293 | $9,277 | $37,016 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $46,044 | $9,227 | $36,817 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $45,556 | $9,129 | $36,427 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $45,556 | $9,129 | $36,427 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $45,556 | $9,129 | $36,427 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $44,488 | $8,915 | $35,573 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $44,488 | $8,915 | $35,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,488 | $8,915 | $35,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map