1317 Cribari Dr Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Cribari Dr, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $288,212, approximately $276 per square foot. 1317 Cribari Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Flores Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,187
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Monjarez Christian
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Trust 2005-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Muratalla Luis G and Muratalla Luz E
Bought by
Monjares Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Anselmo Emiliano C and Anselmo Carmen G
Bought by
Muratalla Luis G and Muratalla Luz E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Gustavo | $76,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Monjares Christian | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Muratalla Luis G | $93,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Gustavo | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Monjares Christian | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Muratalla Luis G | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Monjares Christian | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $97,854 | $38,625 | $59,229 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $95,936 | $37,868 | $58,068 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $94,056 | $37,126 | $56,930 |
| 2022 | $976 | $92,213 | $36,399 | $55,814 |
| 2021 | $917 | $90,406 | $35,686 | $54,720 |
| 2020 | $934 | $89,480 | $35,321 | $54,159 |
| 2019 | $911 | $87,727 | $34,629 | $53,098 |
| 2018 | $866 | $86,007 | $33,950 | $52,057 |
| 2017 | $844 | $84,322 | $33,285 | $51,037 |
| 2016 | $827 | $82,670 | $32,633 | $50,037 |
| 2015 | $813 | $81,429 | $32,143 | $49,286 |
| 2014 | $799 | $79,835 | $31,514 | $48,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map