1317 E 40th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,737 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E 40th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $338,184, approximately $440 per square foot. 1317 E 40th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Lee Floyd and Lee Beverly A
Bought by
Lee40th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee40th Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $292,600 | $105,000 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $285,700 | $80,000 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $291,700 | $80,000 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $311,500 | $69,600 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $203,760 | $63,360 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $190,460 | $63,360 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $167,400 | $57,600 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $151,500 | $48,000 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $130,400 | $43,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $125,200 | $43,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $117,000 | $43,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,400 | $43,000 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map