NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1317 E Callender St Livingston, MT 59047

Estimated Value: $427,281

Studio
-- Bath
2,412 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1317 E Callender St, Livingston, MT 59047 and is currently priced at $427,281, approximately $177 per square foot. 1317 E Callender St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including B.A. Winans School, East Side School, and Sleeping Giant Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Montana Gutter Solutions Llc
Bought by
Dexter Peak Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$427,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Truman Larry D and Truman Corliss R
Bought by
Montana Gutter Solutions Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dexter Peak Properties Llc -- --
Montana Gutter Solutions Llc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,633 $712,500 $0 $0
2024 $6,792 $659,100 $0 $0
2023 $6,425 $659,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,600 $277,907 $0 $0
2021 $2,159 $173,777 $0 $0
2020 $2,587 $168,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,522 $168,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,131 $124,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,706 $124,100 $0 $0