1317 E Poppy St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E Poppy St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $799,163, approximately $467 per square foot. 1317 E Poppy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Galvez Juan C and Orellana Maria
Bought by
Galvez Juan C and Orellana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Galvez Jose
Bought by
Galvez Juan C and Orellana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,700
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Portillo Maria J
Bought by
Galvez Jose S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Portillo Saul
Bought by
Portillo Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Juan C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Galvez Juan C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Galvez Jose S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Portillo Maria J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galvez Juan C | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Galvez Juan C | $270,700 | |
| Closed | Galvez Jose S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $428,986 | $273,476 | $155,510 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $420,575 | $268,114 | $152,461 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $412,329 | $262,857 | $149,472 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $404,245 | $257,703 | $146,542 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $396,319 | $252,650 | $143,669 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $476,479 | $328,902 | $147,577 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $467,137 | $322,453 | $144,684 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $296,081 | $164,574 | $131,507 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $284,586 | $158,185 | $126,401 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $280,312 | $155,809 | $124,503 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $274,822 | $152,757 | $122,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map