1316 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $705,317, approximately $753 per square foot. 1316 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Ramos Karen
Bought by
Ramos Karen Ingeborg and Karen Ingeborg Ramos Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Finnerty Shiao F
Bought by
Ramos Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,566
Outstanding Balance
$47,319
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$657,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1998
Sold by
Finnerty Shiao Fen
Bought by
Finnerty Shiao Fen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Brandel Stuart Lester
Bought by
Brandel Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,436
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Brandel Bernice
Bought by
Finnerty Shiao Fen and Stubbs Glory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,436
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Karen Ingeborg | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Karen | $139,500 | North American Title | |
| Finnerty Shiao Fen | -- | -- | |
| Brandel Bernice | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Finnerty Shiao Fen | $109,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Karen | $137,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnerty Shiao Fen | $108,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $214,224 | $140,312 | $73,912 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $210,024 | $137,561 | $72,463 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $205,907 | $134,864 | $71,043 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $201,870 | $132,220 | $69,650 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $197,913 | $129,628 | $68,285 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $192,044 | $125,784 | $66,260 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $188,279 | $123,318 | $64,961 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $180,970 | $118,530 | $62,440 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $178,253 | $116,750 | $61,503 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $174,763 | $114,464 | $60,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map