1321 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $721,272, approximately $696 per square foot. 1321 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Chet Sophanna
Bought by
Chhean Sambo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$307,131
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Kucharski Beth Ann
Bought by
Chet Sophanna and Kong Linlaksmey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,545
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2007
Sold by
Kucharski Beth Ann and Suarez Monica
Bought by
Kucharski Beth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Kucharski Beth Ann
Bought by
Kucharski Beth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Panganiban Proceso A and Panganiban Liwanag M
Bought by
Kucharski Beth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Panganiban Proceso A and Gregorio Liwanag M
Bought by
Panganiban Proceso A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhean Sambo | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Chet Sophanna | $225,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kucharski Beth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kucharski Beth Ann | -- | -- | |
| Kucharski Beth Ann | $325,000 | Chicago | |
| Panganiban Proceso A | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chhean Sambo | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Chet Sophanna | $206,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Kucharski Beth Ann | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Panganiban Proceso A | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Kucharski Beth Ann | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $441,015 | $352,814 | $88,201 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $432,369 | $345,897 | $86,472 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $423,892 | $339,115 | $84,777 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $415,581 | $332,466 | $83,115 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $407,434 | $325,948 | $81,486 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $395,351 | $316,281 | $79,070 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $387,600 | $310,080 | $77,520 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $239,261 | $158,412 | $80,849 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $235,668 | $156,033 | $79,635 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $231,053 | $152,977 | $78,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map