1317 Garvin St Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,934 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Garvin St, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $183,234, approximately $110 per square foot. 1317 Garvin St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Bought by
Faught
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Bought by
Graham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Bought by
Lasalle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Bought by
Gideon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1990
Bought by
Graham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faught | $78,000 | -- | |
| Graham | $64,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle | -- | -- | |
| Affid Of Sale | -- | -- | |
| Gideon | -- | -- | |
| Graham | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $34,610 | $4,860 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $34,610 | $4,860 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $20,280 | $4,860 | $15,420 |
| 2022 | $651 | $20,280 | $4,860 | $15,420 |
| 2021 | $644 | $20,280 | $4,860 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $596 | $19,180 | $5,400 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $596 | $19,180 | $5,400 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $621 | $19,180 | $5,400 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $621 | $19,180 | $5,400 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $596 | $18,690 | $5,400 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $898 | $17,800 | $4,000 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $548 | $17,800 | $4,000 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map