Seller's Agent in 2019
Era Polly
Era Polly Real Estate
(805) 878-2490
11 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,195 - $710,000
Beautifully Maintained in Countrywood Estates! 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, approx 2,031 sq ft single story home features a nice sunny kitchen with tile counters & floors, breakfast bar, pantry and stainless steel appliances; family room, separate formal dining & living room with fireplace, gracious master has walk in closet, slider to back yard, beautifully landscaped, patio & deck, various flowers & fruit trees perfect for the garden enthusiast. Tile roof. Nice curb appeal! Conveniently located on cul-de-sac street close to shopping, restaurants & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Era Polly Real Estate License #01153650 Listed on: 08/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Te Sung | $439,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mulvey Joseph Paul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Te Sung | $351,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Sold | $439,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $480,106 | $109,362 | $370,744 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $461,465 | $105,116 | $356,349 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $452,417 | $103,055 | $349,362 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $443,547 | $101,035 | $342,512 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $439,000 | $100,000 | $339,000 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $216,646 | $67,351 | $149,295 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $212,399 | $66,031 | $146,368 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $208,236 | $64,737 | $143,499 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $204,154 | $63,468 | $140,686 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $197,150 | $61,291 | $135,859 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Era Polly
Era Polly Real Estate
(805) 878-2490
11 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-2827
APN: 087-490-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.