1317 Ridgeway St Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,404 - $132,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Ridgeway St, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $112,851, approximately $42 per square foot. 1317 Ridgeway St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Hall Melissa Y
Bought by
Hall William Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Howard Hall William
Bought by
Hall Melissa Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William Howard | -- | -- | |
| Hall Melissa Y | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $21,900 | $1,250 | $20,650 |
| 2024 | $549 | $16,200 | $750 | $15,450 |
| 2023 | $987 | $16,200 | $750 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $987 | $16,200 | $750 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $998 | $16,200 | $750 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $14,750 | $750 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $14,750 | $750 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $14,750 | $750 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $606 | $14,750 | $750 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $557 | $12,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $12,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map