1317 Snowbird Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Snowbird Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $405,827, approximately $172 per square foot. 1317 Snowbird Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $72,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $66,572 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $53,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $53,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $45,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $45,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $38,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $38,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $38,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $38,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $38,248 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map