1317 W Hellman Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 W Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $914,606, approximately $791 per square foot. 1317 W Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
May Jessie J
Bought by
May Jessie J and The Jessie J May Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,566
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
May Jessie J
Bought by
May Jessie J and The Jessie J May Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
May Jessie Jocson
Bought by
May Jessie J and The Jessie J May Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
May Jessie Jocson
Bought by
May Jessie Jocson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
May Mark
Bought by
May Jessie Jocson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Contreras Rachel
Bought by
May Mark and May Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Jessie J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| May Jessie J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| May Jessie J | -- | Accommodation | |
| May Jessie J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| May Jessie J | -- | -- | |
| May Jessie Jocson | -- | -- | |
| May Jessie Jocson | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| May Mark | $190,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Jessie J | $243,500 | |
| Closed | May Jessie J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | May Jessie Jocson | $221,000 | |
| Closed | May Mark | $180,500 | |
| Closed | May Mark | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $291,998 | $210,859 | $81,139 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $286,274 | $206,725 | $79,549 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $280,662 | $202,672 | $77,990 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $275,160 | $198,699 | $76,461 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $269,765 | $194,803 | $74,962 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $261,766 | $189,026 | $72,740 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $256,634 | $185,320 | $71,314 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $246,671 | $178,125 | $68,546 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $242,967 | $175,450 | $67,517 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $238,209 | $172,014 | $66,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map