1318 E 7th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $55,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E 7th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $48,113, approximately $58 per square foot. 1318 E 7th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Lambert Randy L
Bought by
Jenkins Paulette K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Paulette K | $20,000 | Western Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,550 | $1,211 | $7,339 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,567 | $1,072 | $6,495 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,885 | $975 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $345 | $6,375 | $903 | $5,472 |
| 2020 | $345 | $6,235 | $883 | $5,352 |
| 2019 | $144 | $6,505 | $921 | $5,584 |
| 2018 | $345 | $9,004 | $944 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $333 | $8,889 | $932 | $7,957 |
| 2016 | $112 | $8,978 | $941 | $8,037 |
| 2015 | $220 | $8,828 | $925 | $7,903 |
| 2013 | $220 | $9,052 | $948 | $8,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map