1318 E Baldwin Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,110,638
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E Baldwin Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,043,410, approximately $672 per square foot. 1318 E Baldwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $398,843 | $248,358 | $150,485 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $391,023 | $243,488 | $147,535 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $383,356 | $238,713 | $144,643 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $375,840 | $234,033 | $141,807 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $368,471 | $229,444 | $139,027 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $364,693 | $227,091 | $137,602 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $357,543 | $222,639 | $134,904 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $360,780 | $218,274 | $142,506 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $353,706 | $213,994 | $139,712 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $346,771 | $209,798 | $136,973 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $341,563 | $206,647 | $134,916 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $334,873 | $202,599 | $132,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map