1318 P St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 P St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $216,809, approximately $269 per square foot. 1318 P St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Casarez Joe D and Casarez Molly G
Bought by
Casarez Joe D and Casarez Molly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casarez Joe D | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casarez Joe D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $35,055 | $10,136 | $24,919 |
| 2023 | $356 | $33,696 | $9,744 | $23,952 |
| 2022 | $349 | $33,036 | $9,553 | $23,483 |
| 2021 | $345 | $32,389 | $9,366 | $23,023 |
| 2020 | $335 | $32,057 | $9,270 | $22,787 |
| 2019 | $327 | $31,430 | $9,089 | $22,341 |
| 2018 | $313 | $30,814 | $8,911 | $21,903 |
| 2017 | $306 | $30,211 | $8,737 | $21,474 |
| 2016 | $288 | $29,619 | $8,566 | $21,053 |
| 2015 | $289 | $29,175 | $8,438 | $20,737 |
| 2014 | $284 | $28,604 | $8,273 | $20,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map