1327 P St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 P St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $279,878, approximately $212 per square foot. 1327 P St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Francisco M and Lopez Grace P
Bought by
Lopez Francisco M and Lopez Grace P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Francisco M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $74,087 | $10,136 | $63,951 |
| 2023 | $901 | $71,213 | $9,744 | $61,469 |
| 2022 | $888 | $69,817 | $9,553 | $60,264 |
| 2021 | $881 | $68,449 | $9,366 | $59,083 |
| 2020 | $856 | $67,748 | $9,270 | $58,478 |
| 2019 | $839 | $66,421 | $9,089 | $57,332 |
| 2018 | $805 | $65,119 | $8,911 | $56,208 |
| 2017 | $791 | $63,843 | $8,737 | $55,106 |
| 2016 | $745 | $62,592 | $8,566 | $54,026 |
| 2015 | $751 | $61,653 | $8,438 | $53,215 |
| 2014 | $741 | $60,446 | $8,273 | $52,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map