13183 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13183 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $464,225, approximately $205 per square foot. 13183 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Madison Paula D and Madison Henrietta
Bought by
Madison Henrietta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Madison Henrietta
Bought by
Madison Henrietta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Madison Henrietta
Bought by
Madison Paula D and Madison Henrietta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Madison Henrietta
Bought by
Madison Paula D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Frp-85C Ltd
Bought by
Madison Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,593
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Henrietta | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Henrietta | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Paula D | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Paula D | -- | -- | |
| Madison Frank | $116,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madison Frank | $115,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $32,430 | $5,030 | $5,030 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $27,590 | $1,100 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $27,590 | $1,100 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $23,050 | $3,970 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $23,710 | $4,080 | $19,630 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $21,700 | $4,080 | $17,620 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $21,700 | $4,080 | $17,620 |
| 2018 | $767 | $17,110 | $3,600 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $764 | $17,110 | $3,600 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $566 | $13,880 | $2,842 | $11,038 |
| 2015 | $542 | $13,880 | $2,842 | $11,038 |
| 2014 | $390 | $9,380 | $1,990 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map