14015 Andrews Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14015 Andrews Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $441,940, approximately $180 per square foot. 14015 Andrews Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Ortiz Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,791
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$341,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Guity Claudia
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Guity Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Flores Alfredo and Flores Estela
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Flores Alfredo
Bought by
Flores Alfredo and Flores Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Faris Sean C
Bought by
Flores Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,571
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Freedom Builders Inc
Bought by
Faris Sean C and Faris Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,550
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Arturo | $165,000 | Ats | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Guity Claudia | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Alfredo | -- | First Choice Title Llc | |
| Flores Alfredo | $193,900 | -- | |
| Faris Sean C | $134,300 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Arturo | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Guity Claudia | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Alfredo | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Alfredo | $172,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Faris Sean C | $127,550 | |
| Closed | Flores Alfredo | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $32,600 | $5,370 | $5,370 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $28,930 | $1,410 | $27,520 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $28,930 | $1,410 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $25,730 | $4,230 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $26,470 | $4,350 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $23,350 | $4,350 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $23,350 | $4,350 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $18,890 | $3,840 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $18,890 | $3,840 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $13,900 | $3,033 | $10,867 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $13,900 | $3,033 | $10,867 |
| 2014 | $816 | $9,830 | $1,990 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map