13192 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,741 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13192 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $490,935, approximately $322 per square foot. 13192 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Walton Ronald Leroy and Estate Of Mary Nadine Walton
Bought by
Walton Ronald Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2005
Sold by
Walton Elmore L and Nadine Walton M
Bought by
Walton Elmore L and Nadine Walton M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Ronald Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Elmore L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $35,360 | $6,020 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $30,860 | $2,040 | $28,820 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $30,860 | $2,040 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $27,050 | $4,750 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $27,820 | $4,880 | $22,940 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $23,250 | $4,880 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $23,250 | $4,880 | $18,370 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $20,020 | $4,310 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $20,020 | $4,310 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $577 | $14,150 | $3,399 | $10,751 |
| 2015 | $552 | $14,150 | $3,399 | $10,751 |
| 2014 | $442 | $10,650 | $1,990 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map