1319 Alpine Ave Unit 12 Boulder, CO 80304
Central Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $542,615
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Alpine Ave Unit 12, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $528,154, approximately $607 per square foot. 1319 Alpine Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Cummings Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Emerson Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,937
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Hause Elizabeth Ashton
Bought by
Cummings Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Crago Deborah C and Cummings Douglas L
Bought by
Hause Elizabeth Ashton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Bought by
Cummings Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1986
Bought by
Cummings Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Bought by
Cummings Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1983
Bought by
Cummings Elizabeth Ann