1319 E 90th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 E 90th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $624,021, approximately $497 per square foot. 1319 E 90th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Judith F. Baca Arts Academy, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Payton Joyce M
Bought by
Joyce Payton 2025 Revocable Trust and Payton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Payton Joyce M
Bought by
Payton Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Jones Virgie L
Bought by
Jones Virgie Lee and The Jones Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Payton 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payton Joyce M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Virgie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $149,719 | $90,349 | $59,370 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $146,784 | $88,578 | $58,206 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $143,907 | $86,842 | $57,065 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $141,087 | $85,140 | $55,947 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $138,321 | $83,471 | $54,850 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $134,221 | $80,997 | $53,224 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $131,590 | $79,409 | $52,181 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $126,481 | $76,326 | $50,155 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $124,582 | $75,180 | $49,402 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $122,143 | $73,708 | $48,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map