1319 N Baldwin Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,397,000 - $3,207,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,731
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 N Baldwin Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,745,388, approximately $735 per square foot. 1319 N Baldwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Han Yon Sin and Han Shuk Fong
Bought by
Han Yon Sin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Yon Sin | -- | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,264 | $1,347,945 | $797,482 | $550,463 |
| 2024 | $15,264 | $1,321,516 | $781,846 | $539,670 |
| 2023 | $14,949 | $1,295,605 | $766,516 | $529,089 |
| 2022 | $14,463 | $1,270,202 | $751,487 | $518,715 |
| 2021 | $14,194 | $1,245,297 | $736,752 | $508,545 |
| 2019 | $13,852 | $1,208,362 | $714,900 | $493,462 |
| 2018 | $13,375 | $1,184,670 | $700,883 | $483,787 |
| 2016 | $13,057 | $1,138,669 | $673,668 | $465,001 |
| 2015 | $12,830 | $1,121,566 | $663,549 | $458,017 |
| 2014 | $12,652 | $1,099,597 | $650,551 | $449,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map