663 Gloria Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,702,463 - $3,371,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,046
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Gloria Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,024,366, approximately $747 per square foot. 663 Gloria Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Harbicht Robert C and Harbicht Patricia M
Bought by
Harbicht Robert C and Harbicht Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbicht Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,050 | $590,476 | $90,684 | $499,792 |
| 2024 | $7,050 | $578,899 | $88,906 | $489,993 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $567,549 | $87,163 | $480,386 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $556,421 | $85,454 | $470,967 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $545,512 | $83,779 | $461,733 |
| 2019 | $6,392 | $529,334 | $81,295 | $448,039 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $518,955 | $79,701 | $439,254 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $498,806 | $76,607 | $422,199 |
| 2015 | $5,750 | $491,315 | $75,457 | $415,858 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $481,691 | $73,979 | $407,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map