629 Gloria Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,192,000 - $2,980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Gloria Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,513,469, approximately $942 per square foot. 629 Gloria Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Yee Jiing Kuan and Kan Chen
Bought by
Yee Jiing Kuan and Kan Chen Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Kuang Lin David Wang and Wang Hsien Po
Bought by
Yee Jiing Kuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,418
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,351,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Jiing Kuan | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Jiing Kuan | $750,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Jiing Kuan | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,909 | $1,152,719 | $768,484 | $384,235 |
| 2024 | $13,086 | $1,130,117 | $753,416 | $376,701 |
| 2023 | $12,816 | $1,107,959 | $738,644 | $369,315 |
| 2022 | $12,398 | $1,086,235 | $724,161 | $362,074 |
| 2021 | $12,168 | $1,064,937 | $709,962 | $354,975 |
| 2019 | $11,876 | $1,033,353 | $688,905 | $344,448 |
| 2018 | $11,508 | $1,013,093 | $675,398 | $337,695 |
| 2016 | $11,232 | $973,755 | $649,172 | $324,583 |
| 2015 | $11,038 | $959,129 | $639,421 | $319,708 |
| 2014 | $10,890 | $940,342 | $626,896 | $313,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map