644 Gloria Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,130,000 - $2,841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Gloria Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,407,743, approximately $873 per square foot. 644 Gloria Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Wada Shinji and Wada Yasuko
Bought by
Oh Joseph and Oh Scarlett Chung Min Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,892
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,061,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Trust Horejsi George And Carolyn Trs Hor
Bought by
Wada Shinji and Wada Yasuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wada Shinji | $530,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oh Joseph | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wada Shinji | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,458 | $1,464,723 | $1,135,920 | $328,803 |
| 2024 | $16,458 | $1,436,004 | $1,113,648 | $322,356 |
| 2023 | $16,116 | $1,407,848 | $1,091,812 | $316,036 |
| 2022 | $15,587 | $1,380,244 | $1,070,404 | $309,840 |
| 2021 | $15,302 | $1,353,181 | $1,049,416 | $303,765 |
| 2019 | $14,933 | $1,313,047 | $1,018,291 | $294,756 |
| 2018 | $14,026 | $1,247,902 | $998,325 | $249,577 |
| 2016 | $13,710 | $1,199,446 | $959,559 | $239,887 |
| 2015 | $13,471 | $1,181,430 | $945,146 | $236,284 |
| 2014 | $13,285 | $1,158,288 | $926,632 | $231,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map