1319 Ringo St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Ringo St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $179,792, approximately $164 per square foot. 1319 Ringo St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Riegerix Daniel A and Riegerix Meghan R
Bought by
York Merl Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,588
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Merl Douglas | $62,600 | -- | |
| Riegerix Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Merl Douglas | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $15,590 | $2,660 | $12,930 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $15,590 | $2,660 | $12,930 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $15,590 | $2,660 | $12,930 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $15,590 | $2,660 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $15,510 | $2,660 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $15,510 | $2,660 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $15,510 | $2,660 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $913 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map