1319 Swan St Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $358,619
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Swan St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $342,405, approximately $228 per square foot. 1319 Swan St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Huffaker Karl L
Bought by
Hodgson Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,814
Outstanding Balance
$2,966
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgson Michael M | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodgson Michael M | $75,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $302,135 | $120,698 | $181,437 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $162,797 | $66,383 | $96,414 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $168,300 | $61,468 | $106,832 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $181,500 | $50,855 | $130,645 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $229,000 | $57,605 | $171,395 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $201,998 | $43,031 | $158,967 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $180,998 | $38,102 | $142,896 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $154,000 | $31,137 | $122,863 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $133,001 | $31,137 | $101,864 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $61,186 | $15,700 | $45,486 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $51,423 | $15,700 | $35,723 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $47,422 | $15,700 | $31,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map