2249 Tyler Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $483,400
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Tyler Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $457,850, approximately $346 per square foot. 2249 Tyler Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Mccall Theresa
Bought by
Theresa A Mccall Living Trust and Mccall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Mccall Theresa and Greenwood Coriene
Bought by
Mccall Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Mccall Theresa and Greenwood Coriene
Bought by
Mccall Theresa and Greenwood Coriene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Mccall Theresa A
Bought by
Mccall Theresa A and Greenwood Korene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theresa A Mccall Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccall Theresa | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Mccall Theresa | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Mccall Theresa A | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccall Theresa | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $461,027 | $164,480 | $296,547 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $248,048 | $90,464 | $157,584 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $239,800 | $77,537 | $162,263 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $284,350 | $64,616 | $219,734 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $316,000 | $82,729 | $233,271 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $255,000 | $63,207 | $191,793 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $226,000 | $58,631 | $167,369 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $191,000 | $51,579 | $139,421 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $153,000 | $51,579 | $101,421 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $70,594 | $23,285 | $47,309 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $70,129 | $23,285 | $46,844 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $64,996 | $23,285 | $41,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map