NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1319 Watts Ave Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $172,772 - $185,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Last sale price $139,500 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,085 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Falling Waters State Park

About This Home

As of March 2021

Great home located in the city limits of Chipley. This home features an open living area. All three bedrooms are a oversize. Conveniently located to shopping and dining. Property features a 12x25 storage building. This home has so much to offer. This is a chance to own a piece of local history. This home served as the original First Presbyterian Church of Chipley. This home is located within the CRA district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Birge

Elite Realty License #3055777 Listed on: 01/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $658

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.08x125.18x116.35x64.39

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$658

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 75.08X125.18X116.35X64.39
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 658.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2021
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$139,500
Current Estimated Value
$177,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,693
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%
Original Mortgage
$136,972
Outstanding Balance
$122,226
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Wall Heather L
Bought by
Wall Darrin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Compton Martha B and Compton Andrew D
Bought by
Trawick Matthew R and Trawick Miranda C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,947
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laursen Hannah $139,500 Northwest Title Group Llc
Wall Darrin M -- Attorney
Trawick Matthew R $57,000 Associated Land Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laursen Hannah $136,972
Previous Owner Trawick Matthew R $46,947
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $139,500 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $139,500 -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $139,500 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $139,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,677 $124,567 $10,350 $114,217
2024 $1,638 $123,991 -- --
2023 $1,582 $120,380 $0 $0
2022 $1,519 $116,874 $8,625 $108,249
2021 $645 $70,966 $0 $0
2020 $648 $70,590 $0 $0
2019 $658 $69,003 $0 $0
2018 $669 $67,716 $8,625 $59,091
2017 $687 $67,130 $8,625 $58,505
2016 $701 $67,346 $0 $0
2015 $715 $67,346 $0 $0
2014 -- $67,346 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 706894

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-1590-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.