132 4th Ave Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $502,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 4th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $463,133, approximately $252 per square foot. 132 4th Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Hudson Meredith C and Hudson Michele D
Bought by
Picazo Daniel Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Williams Mary G
Bought by
Hudson Meredith C and Hudson Michele D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picazo Daniel Ramon | $365,650 | New Title Company Name | |
| Hudson Meredith C | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hudson Meredith C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $352,600 | $152,500 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $310,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $267,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $225,600 | $105,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $206,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $187,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $168,500 | $85,200 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $167,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $165,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $164,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map