132 Alpine Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $122,947 - $158,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Alpine Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $146,237, approximately $154 per square foot. 132 Alpine Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Bigelow Hill Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Etgen Gregory A and Etgen Joelyn M
Bought by
Schmitz Cody J and Ricard Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Shindeldecker Jean A
Bought by
Etgen Gregory A and Etgen Joelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Bought by
Shindeldecker Walter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Bought by
Riley Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1989
Bought by
Gallaway Esther L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1983
Bought by
Vandersall Elsie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Cody J | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Etgen Gregory A | $80,000 | Assured Title | |
| Shindeldecker Walter E | $64,000 | -- | |
| Riley Betty J | $58,000 | -- | |
| Gallaway Esther L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Vandersall Elsie L | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Cody J | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Etgen Gregory A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,269 | $35,720 | $2,800 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $35,720 | $2,800 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $35,720 | $2,800 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $27,630 | $2,100 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $27,630 | $2,100 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $27,630 | $2,100 | $25,530 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $25,310 | $2,100 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $25,310 | $2,100 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $25,310 | $2,100 | $23,210 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $26,540 | $2,100 | $24,440 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $26,540 | $2,100 | $24,440 |
| 2012 | $1,169 | $26,540 | $2,100 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map