148 Alpine Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Alpine Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $172,981, approximately $136 per square foot. 148 Alpine Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Bigelow Hill Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Volkmer Jack L and Volkmer Jack L
Bought by
Ricard Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Bought by
Ohio Bank & Savings Co Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1982
Bought by
Smith Harold H and Smith Claribel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricard Cathy J | $120,000 | Flag City Title Agency Inc | |
| Ohio Bank & Savings Co Tr | -- | -- | |
| Smith Harold H | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,390 | $38,130 | $2,800 | $35,330 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $38,130 | $2,800 | $35,330 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $38,130 | $2,800 | $35,330 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $28,680 | $2,100 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $28,680 | $2,100 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $28,680 | $2,100 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $761 | $26,260 | $2,100 | $24,160 |
| 2017 | $761 | $26,260 | $2,100 | $24,160 |
| 2016 | $762 | $26,260 | $2,100 | $24,160 |
| 2015 | $990 | $31,390 | $2,100 | $29,290 |
| 2014 | $990 | $31,390 | $2,100 | $29,290 |
| 2012 | $998 | $31,390 | $2,100 | $29,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map