132 Arcadia Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Arcadia Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $387,391, approximately $280 per square foot. 132 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Houck Phyllis A and Lewis Cynthia A
Bought by
The 2008 Jimmy R Wilder & Lynn D Wilder and Wilder Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Houck Phyllis A
Bought by
Houck Phyllis A and Lewis Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Woods Wanda Colleen
Bought by
Houck Vernon D and Houck Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2008 Jimmy R Wilder & Lynn D Wilder | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Houck Phyllis A | -- | None Available | |
| Houck Vernon D | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houck Vernon D | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $240,361 | $48,069 | $192,292 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $235,649 | $47,127 | $188,522 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $231,029 | $46,203 | $184,826 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $226,500 | $45,299 | $181,201 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $222,060 | $44,411 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $219,784 | $43,956 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $215,476 | $43,095 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $211,251 | $42,250 | $169,001 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $207,110 | $41,422 | $165,688 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $203,050 | $40,610 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $97,340 | $30,739 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map