132 Camden Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,557,000 - $1,731,150
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Camden Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,643,538, approximately $760 per square foot. 132 Camden Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Renshaw Jeremy Floyd and Alonzo Jeannette Judith
Bought by
Alonzo-Renshaw Revocable Trust and Renshaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Mildwurm Alan W and Mildwurm Deborah S
Bought by
Renshaw Jeremy and Alonzo Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$971,800
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Mildwurm Alan W
Bought by
Mildwurm Alan W and Mildwurm Ruth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2009
Sold by
Mildwurm Deborah S
Bought by
Mildwurm Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Innes Thomas G and Innes Patricia A
Bought by
Mildwurm Robert and Mildwurm Lilo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonzo-Renshaw Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renshaw Jeremy | $1,080,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mildwurm Alan W | -- | None Available | |
| Mildwurm Alan W | -- | None Available | |
| Mildwurm Deborah S | -- | None Available | |
| Mildwurm Robert | $435,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renshaw Jeremy | $971,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,892 | $1,204,755 | $780,861 | $423,894 |
| 2024 | $13,405 | $1,181,133 | $765,550 | $415,583 |
| 2023 | $13,405 | $1,157,975 | $750,540 | $407,435 |
| 2022 | $13,309 | $1,135,271 | $735,824 | $399,447 |
| 2021 | $13,043 | $1,113,012 | $721,397 | $391,615 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $611,322 | $210,797 | $400,525 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $599,336 | $206,664 | $392,672 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $587,585 | $202,612 | $384,973 |
| 2016 | $6,941 | $576,065 | $198,640 | $377,425 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | $567,413 | $195,657 | $371,756 |
| 2014 | $6,796 | $556,299 | $191,825 | $364,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map