Estimated Value: $356,142 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Crescent Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $366,786, approximately $173 per square foot. 132 Crescent Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Gregory D and Weis Lisa H
Bought by
Jackson Gregory D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gregory D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $254,600 | $97,000 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $254,600 | $97,000 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $59,300 | $12,300 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $59,300 | $12,300 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $59,300 | $12,300 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $59,300 | $12,300 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $59,300 | $12,300 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $955 | $59,300 | $12,300 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $932 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map