132 E 59th St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $801,816
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E 59th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $777,454, approximately $555 per square foot. 132 E 59th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Kelly R and Wallace Britta M
Bought by
Camberos Valentin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,334
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Kelly R and Wallace Britta M
Bought by
Wallace Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camberos Valentin | $460,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wallace Kelly R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camberos Valentin | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Kelly R | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,236 | $646,861 | $502,894 | $143,967 |
| 2024 | $8,236 | $634,179 | $493,034 | $141,145 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $621,745 | $483,367 | $138,378 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $609,555 | $473,890 | $135,665 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $597,604 | $464,599 | $133,005 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $495,000 | $383,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $454,000 | $351,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $423,000 | $327,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $396,000 | $306,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $360,000 | $278,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map